Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6715,389
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5375,926
OranArgentina 7,5944,719
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6009,073
OstendeBelgium 7,9284,926
ObidosBrazil 6,3293,933
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1216,289
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4621,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4631,530
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9275,548
OdenseDenmark 8,0685,014
OtavaloEcuador 4,5882,851
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2106,345
OuluFinland 7,9734,955
OroomiehIran 11,2166,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0215,606
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7726,072
ObihiroJapan 9,1175,665
OfunatoJapan 9,4985,902
OitaJapan 10,5946,583
OkayamaJapan 10,3346,421
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2667,001
OmaezakiJapan 10,0676,256
OmuJapan 9,0095,598
OnahamaJapan 9,7116,035
OsakaJapan 10,2336,359
OshimaJapan 9,9816,202
OtaruJapan 9,2295,735
OwaseJapan 10,2396,363
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4785,268
OujoaMorocco 8,6265,360
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4127,091
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5477,797
OphirNew Zealand 12,5987,828
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6537,241
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7627,931
OcotalNicaragua 2,8461,769
OrlandNorway 7,4854,651
OsloNorway 7,7764,832
OhotskRussia 7,9334,930
OkhotskRussia 7,9334,930
OlekminskRussia 8,7095,412
OlenekRussia 8,1405,058
OmskRussia 9,9696,195
OnegaRussia 8,4405,245
OrenburgRussia 10,0886,269
OymyakonRussia 7,6674,765
OviedoSpain 7,8274,864
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7144,794
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1784,460
OdessaUkraine 9,7666,069
OvrucUkraine 9,2495,747
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,580982
Oakdale, NeUsa 818509
Oakland, MdUsa 2,0511,275
Oakley, IdUsa 1,304810
Oconto, WiUsa 1,590988
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 373232
Olathe, KsUsa 727452
Olivia, MnUsa 1,203748
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1921,362
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 844524
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 843524
Oolitic, InUsa 1,368850
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0651,283
Orono, MeUsa 2,9611,840
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,489925
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3401,454
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,282796
Ottawa, KsUsa 727452
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,329826
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7371,079
Ozark, ArUsa 702436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -