Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9426,799
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0006,835
YaoundeCameroon 11,8347,354
YokoCameroon 11,7887,325
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1731,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1551,960
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7841,109
YanjiChina 9,8976,150
YichangChina 11,9127,402
YinchuanChina 11,3317,041
YiningChina 11,2056,963
YariguiesColombia 4,2372,633
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6102,243
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5072,179
YazdIran 12,1417,544
YakushimaJapan 10,8926,768
YamagataJapan 9,6475,995
YamaguchiJapan 10,5266,541
YokkaichiJapan 10,1456,304
YokohamaJapan 9,9086,157
YonagoJapan 10,3066,404
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8777,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0177,467
YeMyanmar 14,0348,721
YolaNigeria 11,5367,169
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6956,646
YurimaguasPeru 5,2983,293
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6475,995
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8485,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4837,135
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0141,251
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8392,386
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,323822
York, PaUsa 2,2321,387
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9501,212
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,222760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -