Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2497,612
ChlefAlgeria 8,7765,453
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1495,685
CeresArgentina 8,3525,190
ChamicalArgentina 8,1825,084
ChepesArgentina 8,2615,133
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6405,991
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6935,402
CórdobaArgentina 8,3735,203
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3825,209
CorrientesArgentina 8,3015,158
CairnsAustralia 13,1048,143
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,531
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44310,218
CedunaAustralia 14,9449,286
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,435
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7938,571
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8528,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1668,182
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1759,430
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4558,361
CharnocksBarbados 4,8903,039
CotonouBenin 10,8636,750
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9245,545
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0205,605
CabroboBrazil 8,1395,058
CaceresBrazil 7,3524,568
CaetiteBrazil 8,2865,149
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3365,180
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9364,931
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3925,215
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7455,434
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9414,935
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6975,405
CaparaoBrazil 8,8415,494
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1335,054
CaratingaBrazil 8,7645,446
CaravelasBrazil 8,8295,486
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1935,092
CarolinaBrazil 7,3874,591
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6095,350
CataguasesBrazil 8,8475,498
CatalaoBrazil 8,2085,100
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3765,205
CaxiasBrazil 7,5384,684
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9035,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2665,136
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8205,481
ChapecoBrazil 8,6395,369
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1014,413
CipoBrazil 8,3945,216
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3154,546
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6085,349
CordeiroBrazil 8,9215,544
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0735,017
CorumbaBrazil 7,6294,741
CoximBrazil 7,7584,821
CrateusBrazil 7,7844,837
CuiabaBrazil 7,4144,607
CuritibaBrazil 8,7115,413
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0221,257
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7732,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3442,699
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6622,275
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7511,709
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9691,845
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0052,489
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7081,683
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2282,006
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4332,133
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4342,134
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5421,580
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2702,032
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7131,686
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5532,208
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6731,661
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9932,481
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3882,726
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2341,388
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2291,385
Comox, BcCanada 2,4741,537
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4122,120
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4512,144
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0251,259
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9661,221
ChicoChile 9,5805,953
ChillanChile 8,5555,316
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5375,305
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7064,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4365,863
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4235,234
ChangchunChina 10,0176,225
ChangduChina 12,3757,690
ChangshaChina 12,0807,507
ChengduChina 12,2067,585
ChongqingChina 12,2327,601
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2482,640
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0295,611
CamagueyCuba 2,7791,727
CasablancaCuba 2,3021,430
ChebCzech Republic 8,5405,307
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1505,065
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5652,215
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5442,203
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5822,226
CanarEcuador 4,8252,998
CairoEgypt 11,2496,990
CaenFrance 7,8494,877
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1255,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0743,775
CocobeachGabon 11,8607,370
CologneGermany 8,1775,081
ChiosGreece 10,2306,357
CorfuGreece 9,7666,069
ConakryGuinea 9,2245,732
CatacamasHonduras 2,7551,712
CholutecaHonduras 2,8411,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6489,103
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1428,167
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1428,167
ChahbaharIran 13,0348,099
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0904,406
ClonesIreland 7,1734,458
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1004,412
CorkIreland 7,2074,478
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2094,480
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1095,660
CameriItaly 8,6445,371
CampobassoItaly 9,2975,777
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1035,657
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1495,685
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0345,614
Cape MeleItaly 8,7215,420
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4525,873
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6325,986
CerviaItaly 8,9565,565
CiampinoItaly 9,1515,686
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8625,507
Cisa PassItaly 8,7955,465
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0875,647
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7785,455
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6966,025
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6425,992
ChibaJapan 9,8666,131
ChichibuJapan 9,9036,154
ChichijimaJapan 10,3726,445
ChoshiJapan 9,8076,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1296,916
ChilekaMalawi 15,2039,447
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9769,306
ChitipaMalawi 14,6539,106
ChihuahuaMexico 841523
ComitanMexico 2,3161,439
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9966,833
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0766,261
ChoirMongolia 10,4516,495
CasablancaMorocco 8,2595,132
ChindeMozambique 15,5169,642
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3028,888
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5547,801
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1667,560
CondegaNicaragua 2,8761,787
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8499,228
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8716,755
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4206,475
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5526,557
ChhorPakistan 13,2018,203
ChitralPakistan 12,0837,508
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3785,206
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0194,983
CajamarcaPeru 5,3043,296
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2413,257
ChiclayoPeru 5,2053,234
ChimbotePeru 5,5023,419
CuzcoPeru 6,2653,893
CzestochowaPoland 8,8365,491
CoimbraPortugal 7,8224,861
CalafatRomania 9,5835,955
CeahlauRomania 9,4845,894
ClujRomania 9,3875,833
ConstantaRomania 9,8606,127
CraiovaRomania 9,6065,969
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3344,557
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4745,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0194,362
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9103,672
Cape UelenRussia 5,4943,414
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0295,611
CaraRussia 9,1035,657
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1975,715
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5504,070
ChitaRussia 9,7336,048
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7216,041
CokurdahRussia 7,0364,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8825,519
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6369,095
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1256,292
CaceresSpain 8,0154,980
CadizSpain 8,1895,089
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2205,108
CordobaSpain 8,2205,108
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3279,525
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8128,583
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1348,783
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6268,467
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4698,370
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1078,766
ChumphonThailand 14,4758,995
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0946,273
CorumTurkey 10,4946,521
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6157,218
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8277,350
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5434,688
CernovcyUkraine 9,3695,822
ChernigovUkraine 9,3415,804
CarrascoUruguay 9,1215,668
ColoniaUruguay 8,9935,588
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1272,564
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,143710
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3101,435
Camden, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Canton, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Cantonnw, SdUsa 954593
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3691,472
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0771,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,138707
Casper, WyUsa 948589
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2001,367
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1751,352
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Charles City, IaUsa 1,143711
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0201,255
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0101,249
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8201,131
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8841,171
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Chaska, MnUsa 1,266787
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,500932
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6541,649
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6721,660
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9861,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 420261
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 712442
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,414878
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,413878
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8591,156
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8351,140
Chugwater, WyUsa 805500
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,566973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,581983
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7231,071
Clarinda, IaUsa 869540
Clark, SdUsa 1,131703
Clarksdale, MsUsa 989615
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,334829
Clayton, NmUsa 188117
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8571,154
Clinton, IaUsa 1,263785
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0703,151
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6311,014
College Park, MdUsa 2,2291,385
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 480298
Columbia, MoUsa 932579
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8871,173
Columbus, GaUsa 1,467912
Columbus, InUsa 1,452903
Columbus, KsUsa 634394
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7371,079
Conception, MoUsa 793493
Concordia, KansasUsa 599372
Conway, ArUsa 883549
Conway, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4481,521
Corning, ArUsa 971604
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6291,633
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 919571
Corsicana, TxUsa 597371
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3411,455
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1021,306
Covington, LaUsa 1,187737
Covington, TnUsa 1,061660
Crete, NeUsa 762473
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,251777
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1216,911
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1216,911
CaracasVenezuela 4,4642,774
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9093,050
CoroVenezuela 4,1742,594
ChipataZambia 14,8569,232
ChomaZambia 14,5729,055
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2669,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -