Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2065,720
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8815,519
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8815,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1945,713
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9695,574
AzulArgentina 9,0995,654
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43910,215
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5589,046
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6689,115
AmberleyAustralia 13,0678,120
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2817,010
AimoresBrazil 8,8215,482
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4795,269
AltamiraBrazil 6,6914,158
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6204,114
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8575,504
ApodiBrazil 8,0625,010
AracajuBrazil 8,5035,284
AracuaiBrazil 8,5445,310
AragarcasBrazil 7,7134,793
AraxaBrazil 8,3935,216
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3205,170
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2571,402
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2162,620
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4633,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9681,223
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7161,066
AbecheChad 11,8737,378
AntofagastaChile 7,3104,542
AricaChile 6,8164,235
AltaiChina 10,7386,673
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5672,838
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5302,815
AraucaColombia 4,4492,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4822,164
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6302,256
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5632,214
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0696,878
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3327,042
AswanEgypt 11,8767,380
AsyutEgypt 11,4957,143
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6861,669
AsmaraEritrea 13,0318,098
AssabEritrea 13,4678,369
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5868,442
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9035,532
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3603,952
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,72312,256
AccraGhana 10,6876,641
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0076,218
AthensGreece 10,1216,289
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1456,304
AasiaatGreenland 4,7692,964
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3053,297
AputiteqGreenland 5,5613,455
AkureyriIceland 6,1973,851
AgraIndia 13,0778,126
AhmedabadIndia 13,5058,392
AkolaIndia 13,7948,572
AllahabadIndia 13,2588,239
AmritsarIndia 12,5717,812
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8148,584
AbadanIran 12,0727,502
ArakIran 11,7597,307
AlbengaItaly 8,7135,414
AlgheroItaly 8,9605,568
AmendolaItaly 9,3635,818
AnconaItaly 9,0745,639
ArezzoItaly 8,9855,583
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3736,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4266,479
AbashiriJapan 8,9725,575
AburatsuJapan 10,7456,677
AikawaJapan 9,7966,087
AjiroJapan 9,9756,198
AkitaJapan 9,5505,934
AkuneJapan 10,7826,700
AomoriJapan 9,4245,856
AsahikawaJapan 9,1065,658
AsosanJapan 10,6576,622
AmmanJordan 11,3357,044
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2897,015
AinaziLatvia 8,5115,289
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,20610,071
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,41910,203
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,48110,241
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,14710,034
AtarMauritania 8,5925,339
AgalegaMauritius 16,48710,245
AcapulcoMexico 2,0641,283
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6786,635
AltaiMongolia 10,7626,687
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6276,603
AgadirMorocco 8,2965,155
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0034,973
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6197,842
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1447,546
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7717,315
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7657,311
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0941,923
AgadezNiger 10,6136,595
AsuncionParaguay 8,1705,077
ArequipaPeru 6,5564,074
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5067,771
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3394,561
AradRomania 9,3195,791
AjanRussia 8,3715,202
AldanRussia 8,7065,410
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0816,265
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3775,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5895,337
AnadyrRussia 6,0813,779
ArkhangelskRussia 8,4455,248
ArmavirRussia 10,3426,427
AstrakhanRussia 10,4566,498
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1585,691
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6474,752
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3715,202
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5065,286
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4655,260
Abu HamedSudan 12,2977,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9428,042
AqiqSudan 12,7197,904
ArbaatSudan 12,5007,768
AromaSudan 12,8067,958
AtbaraSudan 12,5007,768
Abu KamalSyria 11,3527,054
AleppoSyria 11,0076,840
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0078,704
AtakpameTogo 10,6696,630
AdanaTurkey 10,8406,736
AfyonTurkey 10,4366,485
AnkaraTurkey 10,4496,493
AntalyaTurkey 10,6136,595
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3044,539
AberporthUk 7,4334,619
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4504,629
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0986,275
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9056,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9298,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9228,030
ArtigasUruguay 8,6955,403
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,170727
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,170727
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2531,400
Abilene, TxUsa 365227
Ada, MnUsa 1,366849
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7081,062
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Akron, OhUsa 1,8791,167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 446277
Albany, GaUsa 1,6761,042
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5391,578
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,177731
Albion, NeUsa 818509
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 447278
Aledo, IlUsa 1,134705
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,025637
Algona, IaUsa 1,089677
Alice, TxUsa 877545
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3721,474
Alliance, NeUsa 764475
Alma, MiUsa 1,6761,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8831,170
Alpine, TexasUsa 569354
Amite, LaUsa 1,158719
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4322,754
Anderson, InUsa 1,479919
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1841,357
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7081,062
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1711,971
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6771,042
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0821,294
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7351,078
Ashland, WiUsa 1,583984
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2171,378
Atchison, KsUsa 755469
Athens, GaUsa 1,6871,049
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,594990
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4351,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6584,138
Auburn, NeUsa 730454
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8221,132
Augusta, MtUsa 1,564972
Aurora, IlUsa 1,406874
Austin, TxUsa 664413
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1856,951
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5467,175
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3562,707
AdenYemen 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -