Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4527,738
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7615,444
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2724,519
ZhengzhouChina 11,4147,093
ZhijiangChina 12,3057,646
ZagrebCroatia 9,0545,626
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6495,375
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9746,198
ZahedanIran 12,5937,826
ZanjanIran 11,4457,112
ZacatecasMexico 1,387862
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5996,586
ZinderNiger 10,9216,786
ZhobPakistan 12,5547,801
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4628,365
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4638,366
ZamoscPoland 9,0465,622
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5705,326
ZigalovoRussia 9,6806,015
ZiganskRussia 8,0485,001
ZyryankaRussia 7,2074,478
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2655,136
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5105,288
ZanzibarTanzania 14,8849,249
ZonguldakTurkey 10,2606,376
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8306,108
ZitomirUkraine 9,3415,804
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6475,995
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,5535,936
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,034643
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,226762
ZambeziZambia 14,0168,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -