Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2116,345
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0175,603
DavisAntarctica 16,30810,134
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1908,818
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1768,809
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83210,460
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6488,481
DhakaBangladesh 13,3468,293
D’UccleBelgium 8,0384,995
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5355,303
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2924,531
DouradosBrazil 8,0775,019
DoualaCameroon 11,6687,250
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8992,423
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7691,100
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6781,664
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3092,056
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8982,422
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8261,756
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7781,105
DuianChina 11,8017,333
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4195,853
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6348,472
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4142,121
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5122,183
DabaaEgypt 10,9926,831
DakhlaEgypt 11,5007,146
DijonFrance 8,3085,163
DresdenGermany 8,5375,305
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0323,749
DebrecenHungary 9,2285,734
DalatangiIceland 6,4103,983
DaltonganjIndia 13,3958,324
DarbhangaIndia 13,1418,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8287,971
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8247,969
DumkaIndia 13,3328,285
DwarkaIndia 13,5378,412
DezfulIran 11,8897,388
DublinIreland 7,2674,516
DecimomannuItaly 9,0955,652
DobbiacoItaly 8,7705,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2136,346
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2947,018
DagorettiKenya 14,3048,889
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7645,446
DedzaMalawi 15,0539,354
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8616,749
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9386,176
DaweiMyanmar 14,1418,787
De BiltNetherlands 8,0034,973
De KooyNetherlands 7,9294,927
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9254,924
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8667,374
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3367,665
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5977,828
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6834,774
DalbandinPakistan 12,7387,916
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5207,780
DirPakistan 12,1557,553
DroshPakistan 12,1147,528
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7897,947
DohaQatar 12,7257,908
DorohoiRomania 9,4265,858
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9224,923
DudinkaRussia 8,3635,197
DzardzanRussia 7,8604,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5657,808
DakarSenegal 8,5535,315
DaruSierra Leone 9,5745,949
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5839,684
DamazinSudan 13,0408,104
DongolaSudan 12,1427,545
DamascusSyria 11,2316,979
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2306,979
Deir EzzorSyria 11,2306,978
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7487,301
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9339,280
DjerbaTunisia 9,6335,986
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9876,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2084,479
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3344,558
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7546,061
DonetskUkraine 9,9176,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8697,997
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6171,005
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0451,271
Dallas, TexasUsa 520323
Danville, IlUsa 1,317818
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9381,204
David City, NeUsa 779484
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6311,014
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8361,141
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,535954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,372852
Decatur, IlUsa 1,237769
Del Rio, TxUsa 656407
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7271,073
Delphine, InUsa 1,435892
Denton, MdUsa 2,3101,435
Denver, ColoradoUsa 576358
Des Moines, IowaUsa 991616
Deseret, UtUsa 1,084674
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,378856
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7691,099
Dickson, TnUsa 1,296805
Dillon, MtUsa 1,447899
Dixon, IlUsa 1,263785
Dodge City, KsUsa 321200
Dover, DeUsa 2,3101,435
Dover, TnUsa 1,241771
Dublin, TxUsa 497309
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,241771
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,515941
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,174730
Durham, NhUsa 2,7691,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -