Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3607,681
TiranaAlbania 9,6215,979
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9976,212
TebessaAlgeria 9,3155,788
TimimounAlgeria 9,1535,687
TindoufAlgeria 8,5765,329
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3345,800
TrelewArgentina 9,4715,886
TucumanArgentina 7,8964,907
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3118,893
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3118,893
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0448,106
TibooburraAustralia 14,0958,759
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1478,170
TshaneBotswana 14,4969,008
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8614,885
TarauacaBrazil 5,8163,614
TauaBrazil 7,8664,888
TefeBrazil 5,7693,585
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6625,383
TeresinaBrazil 7,5984,722
TiriosBrazil 5,9733,712
TorresBrazil 9,0105,599
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9614,326
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1595,070
TriunfoBrazil 8,1915,090
TucuruiBrazil 6,9304,306
TuriacuBrazil 7,1364,434
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8462,390
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5512,207
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0841,295
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8531,773
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3061,433
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2301,386
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4921,549
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1231,319
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2811,418
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2641,407
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6042,240
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7555,440
TaiyuanChina 11,1766,945
TaoyuanChina 11,9337,415
TengchongChina 12,9768,063
TønderDenmark 8,0184,982
TylstrupDenmark 7,9234,923
TystofteDenmark 8,1215,047
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5372,198
TahrirEgypt 11,1596,935
TantaEgypt 11,1656,938
TallinEstonia 8,3965,217
TartuEstonia 8,5615,320
TampereFinland 8,1975,094
TurkuFinland 8,2165,105
ToulonFrance 8,6365,367
ToulouseFrance 8,3055,161
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1654,453
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2305,114
TchibanGabon 12,2447,608
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8136,719
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2395,120
TamaleGhana 10,3716,444
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8716,134
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0836,265
TimehriGuyana 5,4633,395
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7661,719
TelaHonduras 2,5911,610
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1529,416
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1529,416
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9999,321
TabrizIran 11,2216,973
TeheranIran 11,6497,239
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2757,007
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5395,927
TarvisioItaly 8,8665,509
TermoliItaly 9,2845,769
TorinoItaly 8,6205,357
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6045,346
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4315,861
TrevicoItaly 9,3715,823
TrevisoItaly 8,8465,497
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9365,553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6145,353
TabouIvory Coast 10,1176,287
TadotsuJapan 10,3756,447
TakadaJapan 9,8686,132
TakamatsuJapan 10,3546,434
TakayamaJapan 10,0066,218
TanegashimaJapan 10,8446,739
TatenoJapan 9,8306,108
TateyamaJapan 9,9306,170
TokushimaJapan 10,3426,427
TokyoJapan 9,8826,141
TomakomaiJapan 9,2405,742
TottoriJapan 10,2476,368
ToyamaJapan 9,9656,192
ToyookaJapan 10,2076,343
TsuJapan 10,1656,317
TsurugaJapan 10,1206,289
TsuyamaJapan 10,2956,398
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4666,504
TripoliLebanon 11,0986,896
TobrukLibya 10,6446,614
TripoliLibya 9,8656,130
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5755,329
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,59210,310
TolanaroMadagascar 16,81110,447
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,43710,214
ThyoloMalawi 15,2559,479
TawauMalaysia 13,9878,692
TessalitMali 9,8126,097
TimbuktuMali 9,7006,028
TombMali 9,7056,031
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8565,503
TacubayaMexico 1,7781,105
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,497930
TarialanMongolia 10,3006,401
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4736,508
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5366,547
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7486,679
TangierMorocco 8,2675,137
TarfayaMorocco 8,1565,068
TazaMorocco 8,5045,285
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4808,376
TaungooMyanmar 13,6968,511
ThandweMyanmar 13,8088,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5757,193
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9737,440
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7777,318
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7357,293
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,405
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4377,729
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3087,648
TahouaNiger 10,5306,543
TillaberyNiger 10,2556,372
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5736,570
TromsoNorway 7,4104,605
TrondheimNorway 7,5384,684
ThumraitOman 13,5988,450
TacnaPeru 6,7904,219
TarapotoPeru 5,3463,322
TrujilloPeru 5,3693,336
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8888,009
TorunPoland 8,6395,368
TimisoaraRomania 9,3485,809
TambovRussia 9,5945,962
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3447,049
TaraRussia 9,7646,067
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8795,517
TermezRussia 11,8727,378
TernejRussia 9,3415,804
TobolskRussia 9,5895,959
TomskRussia 9,7966,087
Tot’MaRussia 8,9395,555
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9485,560
TuapseRussia 10,3456,428
TuraRussia 8,7855,459
TurukhanskRussia 8,7505,438
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5587,804
TortosaSpain 8,4215,233
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1339,404
TokerSudan 12,6737,875
TartousSyria 11,0626,874
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9167,405
TaboraTanzania 14,2838,876
TakThailand 13,8178,586
TrangThailand 14,7629,173
TabligboTogo 10,7696,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2227,595
TunisTunisia 9,3595,816
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
TireeUk 7,0834,401
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4624,637
TernopilUkraine 9,2605,754
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0675,634
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,607999
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4792,783
Talladega, AlUsa 1,466911
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7091,062
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9831,232
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1821,356
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7471,707
Tecumseh, NeUsa 730454
Temple, TxUsa 614381
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,185737
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,318819
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7431,083
Toledo, IaUsa 1,066662
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7091,062
Tooele, UtUsa 1,099683
Topeka, KsUsa 687427
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3061,433
Trinidad, CoUsa 285177
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4551,526
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 918570
Tulsa, OkUsa 537334
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,318819
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,555966
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4527,116
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1423,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -