Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1085,660
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5839,062
ParanaArgentina 8,6055,347
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5955,341
PehuajoArgentina 8,9165,541
PergaminoArgentina 8,7965,466
PigeArgentina 9,0575,628
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4225,234
PosadasArgentina 8,4575,255
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1445,061
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2615,134
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1015,656
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52610,269
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7539,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6064,105
ParakouBenin 10,6826,638
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4265,236
ParacatuBrazil 8,2095,101
ParanaBrazil 7,7664,826
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7695,449
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1045,036
ParintinsBrazil 6,2923,910
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5404,685
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7505,438
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3465,186
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9624,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2965,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5395,306
PeixeBrazil 7,6734,768
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1075,038
PicosBrazil 7,8544,881
PiraiBrazil 8,8575,504
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9454,937
PompeuBrazil 8,5065,286
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0475,000
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5754,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6625,383
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2973,913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9755,577
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5634,700
PosseBrazil 8,0004,971
PlevenBulgaria 9,7226,041
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8346,111
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1108,768
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6211,628
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7672,341
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1491,336
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2221,381
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4521,524
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7492,330
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6801,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6551,028
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0241,258
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6361,638
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0651,905
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7841,108
ParronChile 8,3755,204
Puerto AysenChile 9,4285,859
Puerto MonttChile 9,0115,599
Punta ArenasChile 10,2556,373
PingbianChina 11,7607,308
PeralesColombia 4,3782,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7612,958
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2892,044
PragueCzech Republic 8,6395,368
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5182,186
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5772,223
PoloDominican Republic 3,5532,208
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5012,175
PichilingueEcuador 4,6552,892
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5982,857
PuyoEcuador 4,7742,967
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1936,955
ParisFrance 8,0424,997
PerpignanFrance 8,4605,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,31411,380
Port-GentilGabon 11,8997,394
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2102,616
PotsdamGermany 8,4105,226
PatrasGreece 9,9846,204
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8813,033
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9543,078
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5032,798
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4442,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8531,773
PecsHungary 9,1665,696
PambanIndia 15,0649,361
PuneIndia 14,0188,711
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5699,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9489,289
PadovaItaly 8,8455,497
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7425,432
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4705,885
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4515,873
PantelleriaItaly 9,4785,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7955,465
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1035,657
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0525,625
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2035,719
PiacenzaItaly 8,7525,438
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8795,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9415,556
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2405,742
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4375,864
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1535,688
PrizziItaly 9,5075,908
PakseLaos 13,7118,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9569,294
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,37910,799
PlaisanceMauritius 17,41510,822
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4676,504
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5085,909
PatheinMyanmar 13,9778,686
PutaoMyanmar 12,7747,938
PyiMyanmar 13,7478,543
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5887,201
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9087,400
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9681,844
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3727,067
PohangNorth Korea 10,4896,518
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4256,478
PadidanPakistan 13,0308,097
PanjgurPakistan 12,9408,041
ParachinarPakistan 12,2847,634
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1108,147
PeshawarPakistan 12,2857,634
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5217,780
PilarParaguay 8,2755,142
PiscoPeru 6,0723,773
PiuraPeru 5,0093,112
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3243,930
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4548,361
PoznanPoland 8,6005,344
PrzemyslPoland 9,0985,654
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8724,892
PortalegrePortugal 7,9464,938
Porto Portugal 7,7564,820
PavelecRussia 9,4305,860
PecoraRussia 8,7055,410
PermRussia 9,4495,872
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5344,682
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5225,295
PjatigorskRussia 10,5076,529
PoronajskRussia 8,6615,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1246,291
Providenja BayRussia 5,6483,510
PskovRussia 8,6705,388
PodorSenegal 8,6645,384
PopradSlovakia 9,0325,612
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2509,477
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1519,415
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6575,380
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2019,446
Port SudanSudan 12,5387,791
ParamariboSuriname 5,7663,583
PiteňSweden 7,8144,856
PalmyraSyria 11,2146,969
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7434,811
PhetchabunThailand 13,7848,566
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7828,564
PhraeThailand 13,6498,481
PhuketThailand 14,7779,183
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7549,168
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0198,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3128,894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9053,048
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5564,695
PoltavaUkraine 9,6455,994
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9105,537
PradoUruguay 9,1135,663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1915,711
Palestine, IlUsa 1,284798
Pana, IlUsa 1,207750
Paoli, InUsa 1,452903
Paris, IlUsa 1,317818
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,411877
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,342834
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 881548
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 414257
Pawhuska, OkUsa 509316
Pawnee City, NeUsa 730454
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8521,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,454904
Peoria, IlUsa 1,214754
Perry, OkUsa 434270
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3801,479
Philo, OhUsa 1,8111,125
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 967601
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,022635
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 894555
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,457906
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,078670
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9701,224
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4961,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7771,726
Pocahontas, ArUsa 971604
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,268788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,457906
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,282796
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,166724
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Port Arthur, TxUsa 929577
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4121,499
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Portage, WiUsa 1,458906
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8341,761
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1011,306
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,258782
Prescott, ArUsa 808502
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9071,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Princeton, InUsa 1,260783
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7171,688
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 421261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8072,987
PetaukeZambia 14,7889,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -