Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3855,210
LuandaAngola 12,8337,975
LuenaAngola 13,6208,464
La PlataArgentina 9,0335,613
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4254,614
La RiojaArgentina 8,0625,010
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6825,395
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9406,177
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9464,938
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1288,779
LavertonAustralia 14,2008,824
LearmonthAustralia 16,26310,106
LongreachAustralia 13,6008,451
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5998,451
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7227,906
Low HeadAustralia 14,1458,790
LinzAustria 8,7725,451
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
LerwickUk 7,2044,476
La PazBolivia 6,7544,197
LavrasBrazil 8,6665,385
LencoisBrazil 8,2715,140
LinharesBrazil 8,8915,525
LondrinaBrazil 8,4135,228
LomBulgaria 9,6145,974
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2311,387
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9881,235
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Langara, BcCanada 3,2101,995
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8431,145
London, OnCanada 1,9671,222
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0872,540
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4061,495
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9564,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9174,920
LanzhouChina 11,6527,241
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6747,876
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6502,890
LimonCosta Rica 3,3882,105
LarnacaCyprus 10,9466,802
LimassolCyprus 10,9326,793
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2868,877
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6548,485
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9064,913
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7212,312
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5412,201
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6622,276
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4582,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5492,827
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9593,081
LuxorEgypt 11,7187,282
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6641,655
Laucala BayFiji 10,2806,388
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3905,214
Le MansFrance 7,9644,949
LilleFrance 7,9804,959
LyonFrance 8,4005,220
LambarnGabon 12,0327,477
LastourvilleGabon 12,2597,618
LibrevilleGabon 11,8817,383
LeipzigGermany 8,4465,248
LindenbergGermany 8,4785,268
LamiaGreece 9,9736,197
LarissaGreece 9,9126,159
LemnosGreece 10,0416,240
LimnosGreece 10,0486,244
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5022,798
LabeGuinea 9,2325,737
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7353,564
La CeibaHonduras 2,6231,630
La MesaHonduras 2,5931,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3007,643
LudhianaIndia 12,6617,868
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6185,977
LatinaItaly 9,1905,711
LatronicoItaly 9,4925,899
LecceItaly 9,6105,972
LodwarKenya 13,8608,613
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3908,321
LiepajaLatvia 8,4835,271
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6055,347
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2225,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6586,002
LabuanMalaysia 14,0808,750
LuqaMalta 9,7176,038
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6572,894
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,477918
LashioMyanmar 13,2308,221
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9517,426
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0117,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0117,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0117,463
LagosNigeria 10,9316,793
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5604,698
LillehammerNorway 7,6904,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5787,816
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8854,900
LimaPeru 5,8573,640
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8177,965
LisbonPortugal 7,8494,877
LeninbadRussia 11,5807,196
LevsiRussia 9,4035,843
LungiSierra Leone 9,3225,793
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9525,563
LanzaroteSpain 8,0475,001
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1255,049
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6105,350
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6295,362
LatakiaSyria 10,9976,833
LampangThailand 13,6588,487
LoeiThailand 13,6568,486
Lop BuriThailand 13,9748,683
LomeTogo 10,7756,696
LeemingUk 7,4954,657
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
London, EnglandUk 7,7244,800
London-GatwickUk 7,7474,814
LynehamUk 7,6224,737
L’VovUkraine 9,1555,689
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6185,977
LozovajaUkraine 9,7816,078
LubnyUkraine 9,5465,932
LuckUkraine 9,1545,688
LuganskUkraine 9,9276,169
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,312815
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,134705
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,068664
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 976607
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8431,145
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5591,590
Laketown, UtUsa 1,102685
Lamar, MoUsa 753468
Lampasas, TxUsa 568353
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,271790
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,038645
Langdon, NdUsa 1,561970
Laramie, WyUsa 759472
Laredo, TexasUsa 882548
Larned, KsUsa 391243
Las Animas, CoUsa 329204
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,219757
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2231,382
Lawrence, KsUsa 727452
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7691,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 994617
Lebanon, MoUsa 836519
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 801498
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,457906
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,401871
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7811,107
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,337831
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9171,191
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7821,107
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8651,780
Lexington, MoUsa 801498
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0051,246
Libby, MtUsa 1,8531,152
Lincoln, NeUsa 760473
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1371,328
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,237769
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 865538
Llano, TxUsa 534332
Lodgepole, NeUsa 651405
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,513940
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,517942
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,533953
Los Lunas, NmUsa 460286
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1401,330
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,459907
Louisville, MsUsa 1,195743
Loup City, NeUsa 713443
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4291,509
Lubbock, TexasUsa 176110
Luling, TxUsa 725451
Lusk, WyUsa 870541
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0261,259
LivingstoneZambia 14,5179,021
LundaziZambia 14,8269,213
LusakaZambia 14,6119,080
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6049,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -