Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2645,757
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3545,813
EsquelArgentina 9,2285,735
EzeizaArgentina 8,9865,584
East SaleAustralia 14,0138,708
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0519,975
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0509,974
EssendonAustralia 14,1838,814
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8865,522
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9415,556
EspinosaBrazil 8,3405,183
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2761,415
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2151,377
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2451,395
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2381,391
Edson, AbCanada 2,3421,456
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7401,702
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8811,790
Estevan, SkCanada 1,558968
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9501,833
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0243,122
ErlianChina 10,6046,589
El CaranoColombia 4,1682,590
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3045,160
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4882,168
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6962,297
El ArishEgypt 11,3017,023
El TorEgypt 11,5487,176
ErfurtGermany 8,3985,219
EssenGermany 8,1485,063
EsfahanIran 11,9887,449
EilatIsrael 11,5017,147
EsashiJapan 9,3835,831
EldoretKenya 14,0448,727
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4246,477
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2125,103
EeldeNetherlands 8,0154,981
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,657
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9091,808
EnuguNigeria 11,3087,027
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4555,254
EvoraPortugal 7,9514,941
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4095,847
EkimcanRussia 8,8725,513
Elat’MaRussia 9,3995,841
ElistaRussia 10,3276,418
ErbogacenRussia 8,9525,563
EssejRussia 8,3125,165
Ed DueimSudan 12,7097,897
El FasherSudan 12,2347,602
El GeneinaSudan 12,0267,473
El ObeidSudan 12,6317,849
El ShowakSudan 12,9108,022
En NahudSudan 12,5387,792
EdirneTurkey 9,9726,197
ErzincanTurkey 10,7836,701
ErzurumTurkey 10,8316,730
EskisehirTurkey 10,3466,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5517,178
EntebbeUganda 13,8608,613
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3004,536
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3474,565
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8481,148
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7671,098
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1151,936
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,209751
El Dorado, KsUsa 521324
El Paso, TexasUsa 579360
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,9771,228
Elko, NvUsa 1,380858
Ellsworth, KsUsa 532331
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2771,415
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,246774
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6661,657
Erie, PaUsa 2,0111,250
Eskridge, KsUsa 657408
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0801,293
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 730454
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,0561,278
Eureka, SdUsa 1,206749
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,049652
Evansville, InUsa 1,302809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -