Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4945,278
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4075,224
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5445,309
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1616,314
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7674,826
RosarioArgentina 8,6955,403
RichmondAustralia 13,5218,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0408,103
RecifeBrazil 8,4775,268
RemansoBrazil 7,9944,967
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1603,828
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9325,551
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7335,427
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9744,955
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1171,316
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8721,163
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7081,062
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7071,061
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4052,738
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1911,362
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8241,755
RuoqiangChina 11,6957,267
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8222,375
RandersDenmark 7,9764,957
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4702,156
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5492,206
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9864,341
RumipambaEcuador 4,6922,916
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4887,139
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6127,216
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3717,066
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0753,775
RostockGermany 8,2335,116
RhodesGreece 10,5086,530
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2753,899
ReykhólarIceland 6,0143,737
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0493,759
RamsarIran 11,5027,147
RashtIran 11,4227,098
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3214,549
RadicofaniItaly 9,0215,606
Resia PassItaly 8,6705,387
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9905,587
RivoltoItaly 8,8735,514
Rolle PassItaly 8,7765,454
RomeItaly 9,1355,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1305,673
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9095,536
RumoiJapan 9,1355,677
RigaLatvia 8,5725,327
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6615,382
RodriguesMauritius 17,75311,032
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1896,331
RabatMorocco 8,3025,159
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9338,658
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9758,684
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1077,524
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2957,640
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7257,286
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6367,852
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7787,319
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
RivasNicaragua 3,0951,923
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9528,048
RebolyRussia 8,2375,119
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0746,260
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5697,810
RagaSudan 12,6697,873
RashadSudan 12,7987,953
RenkSudan 12,9318,036
RumbekSudan 13,1118,147
RanongThailand 14,5529,043
Roi EtThailand 13,7168,523
RizeTurkey 10,6996,648
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6637,248
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6986,026
RomnyUkraine 9,4945,900
RovnoUkraine 9,1935,713
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8527,986
RochaUruguay 9,1835,707
Racine, WiUsa 1,461908
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0711,287
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 991616
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 992617
Reading, PaUsa 2,3271,446
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8831,170
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,277794
Redding, CaUsa 1,8951,177
Redlands, CaUsa 1,405873
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6631,033
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,435892
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1911,361
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1911,361
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9581,217
Rochester, MnUsa 1,245774
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2401,392
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 994617
Rockford, IlUsa 1,338832
Rockville, InUsa 1,398869
Rockwell City, IaUsa 951591
Rome, GaUsa 1,533953
Roseau, MnUsa 1,600995
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0221,257
Roswell, NmUsa 337209
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3101,435
Rushville, IlUsa 1,081672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -