Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9797,444
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9357,416
MilianaAlgeria 8,8365,491
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1268,156
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8638,614
Malarg EArgentina 8,5415,308
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1465,684
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3195,791
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6065,348
MendozaArgentina 8,3125,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3105,164
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6195,356
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0308,097
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7049,759
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0879,996
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1878,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1808,812
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2918,880
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5299,028
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8868,629
MuharraqBahrain 12,5857,820
MinskBelarus 8,9755,577
MogilevBelarus 9,0745,638
MaunBotswana 14,4238,962
MacapaBrazil 6,5374,062
MacauBrazil 8,1245,048
MaceioBrazil 8,5265,298
MachadoBrazil 8,6355,366
ManausBrazil 6,0853,781
MarabaBrazil 7,1014,412
MaringaBrazil 8,3655,198
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4484,007
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3555,192
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2825,146
MonteiroBrazil 8,2835,147
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3955,217
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9724,954
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1845,085
MamfeCameroon 11,5107,153
MarouaCameroon 11,5987,207
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8122,369
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4741,537
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7011,057
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9142,432
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7991,118
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3122,058
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1101,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6371,639
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6101,622
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7081,061
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4541,525
Morden, MbCanada 1,579981
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1811,355
MoundouChad 11,8857,386
MatecanaColombia 4,3062,676
MoroniComoros 15,6249,709
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8735,514
MarstalDenmark 8,1085,038
Melville HallDominica 4,5692,839
MichesDominican Republic 3,6782,286
MocaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4722,157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3992,112
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6272,254
MilagroEcuador 4,7482,950
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8936,769
MinyaEgypt 11,3867,076
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6007,209
MassawaEritrea 13,0348,100
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7964,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1545,067
MarseilleFrance 8,5685,324
MontpellierFrance 8,4785,268
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0233,743
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3754,583
MakokouGabon 12,1777,567
MayumbaGabon 12,2497,611
MitzicGabon 12,0457,485
MkamboGabon 12,2397,606
MoandaGabon 12,3567,678
MouilaGabon 12,1787,568
MagdeburgGermany 8,3525,190
MunichGermany 8,6315,363
MünsterGermany 8,1475,063
MethoniGreece 10,0986,275
MilosGreece 10,2726,383
MitiliniGreece 10,1966,336
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1906,332
MacentaGuinea 9,6606,003
MamouGuinea 9,3115,786
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0264,366
MiskolcHungary 9,1345,676
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6549,106
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8197,966
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9688,680
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2888,879
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6918,508
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1148,149
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2059,448
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0758,125
MashhadIran 11,8347,354
Malin HeadIreland 7,1104,418
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9475,560
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5205,916
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6075,970
MilanItaly 8,6865,398
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6405,369
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0205,605
ManIvory Coast 9,9136,160
MaebashiJapan 9,8716,134
MaizuruJapan 10,1836,328
MakurazakiJapan 10,8406,736
MatsueJapan 10,3216,413
MatsumotoJapan 9,9536,185
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4716,507
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2366,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6686,008
MishimaJapan 9,9806,202
MitoJapan 9,7836,079
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0206,227
MiyakoJapan 9,4395,865
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7087,276
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7536,682
MiyazakiJapan 10,7156,658
MombetsuJapan 9,0035,595
MoriokaJapan 9,4855,894
MuroranJapan 9,2985,778
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4336,483
MutsuJapan 9,3615,817
Ma’AnJordan 11,4917,140
MafraqJordan 11,3137,030
MombasaKenya 14,7419,160
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1449,411
MaseruLesotho 15,2459,473
MonroviaLiberia 9,7306,046
MisratahLibya 10,0236,228
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,16810,047
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,14010,029
MananjaryMadagascar 16,71310,385
MorondavaMadagascar 16,30710,133
MakhangaMalawi 15,2729,490
MangochiMalawi 15,1469,412
MwmosaMalawi 15,2829,497
MzimbaMalawi 14,8349,218
MzuzuMalawi 14,8399,221
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1579,418
MersingMalaysia 15,0529,354
MiriMalaysia 14,2518,856
MaleMaldives 15,6039,696
MenakaMali 10,2076,343
MoptiMali 9,7536,061
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2735,763
MazatlanMexico 1,411877
MeridaMexico 1,9771,228
Mexico CityMexico 1,7781,105
MonterreyMexico 1,072666
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7281,074
MaantyMongolia 10,3886,455
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5806,575
MatadMongolia 10,1256,292
MurenMongolia 10,3356,422
MarrakechMorocco 8,3465,186
MeknesMorocco 8,4075,224
MideltMorocco 8,5425,308
MaputoMozambique 15,5579,667
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6459,722
MandalayMyanmar 13,3828,315
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5128,396
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3008,886
MindatMyanmar 13,5078,393
MonywaMyanmar 13,3978,325
MyeikMyanmar 14,3008,886
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9838,068
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1125,041
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8867,386
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1787,567
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2997,643
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9961,862
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0301,883
MagariaNiger 10,9696,816
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2096,965
MaradiNiger 10,7846,701
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4007,084
MakurdiNigeria 11,3067,026
MinnaNigeria 11,0046,838
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7656,689
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4854,652
MajisOman 12,9968,076
MasirahOman 13,4718,371
Muscat  Oman 13,1438,167
MultanPakistan 12,7047,894
MurreePakistan 12,3097,649
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3797,692
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6994,784
MoyobambaPeru 5,2693,274
MactanPhilippines 13,0388,102
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8808,004
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7264,801
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4607,743
MagadanRussia 7,5744,706
MahackalaRussia 10,7726,694
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8874,901
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8864,901
MarkovoRussia 6,4153,987
MinusinskRussia 10,0406,239
MogocaRussia 9,3495,810
MoscowRussia 9,1815,705
MurmanskRussia 7,8524,879
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2257,597
MatamSenegal 8,8775,516
MogadishuSomalia 14,6399,097
MadridSpain 8,1585,069
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1525,066
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7405,431
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3175,168
MelillaSpain 8,5185,293
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5205,294
MalakalSudan 13,0348,099
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4489,599
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4745,266
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6068,455
Mae SariangThailand 13,7258,529
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8588,611
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6208,463
MalatyaTurkey 10,8386,735
MersinTurkey 10,8236,725
MuglaTurkey 10,4536,496
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5004,661
ManstonUk 7,8294,865
MeloUruguay 9,0015,593
MercedesUruguay 8,8675,510
MontevideoUruguay 9,1125,662
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6871,048
Madison, FlUsa 1,8021,120
Madison, InUsa 1,537955
Madison, NeUsa 856532
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,379857
Manhattan, KsUsa 591367
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,551964
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,077669
Marengo, IlUsa 1,334829
Marion, InUsa 1,514941
Marion, NcUsa 1,7811,107
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7261,072
Marshall, TxUsa 740460
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1371,328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7692,963
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8161,129
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,244773
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,216756
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,443897
Mcpherson, KsUsa 501312
Medford, WiUsa 1,462909
Mellette, SdUsa 1,110690
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,064661
Mena, ArUsa 702436
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,239770
Mexia, TxUsa 625389
Mexico, MoUsa 957595
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2921,425
Midland, TxUsa 369229
Milan, MnUsa 1,189739
Milbank, SdUsa 1,190740
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,293804
Milford, DeUsa 2,3961,489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7381,080
Millen, GaUsa 1,8381,142
Millport, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7491,708
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,465911
Minden, NeUsa 684425
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,292803
Minonk, IlUsa 1,274792
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6581,030
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,352840
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,195742
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,134705
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9161,190
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,189739
Montgomery AlUsa 1,451901
Montrose, CoUsa 640398
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4021,493
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2421,393
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7811,107
Moro, OrUsa 1,9591,218
Morris, MnUsa 1,290801
Morrison, IlUsa 1,255780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8671,160
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8251,134
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,095680
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7271,073
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7671,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,174730
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,386862
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,594990
Muskogee, OkUsa 577358
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4482,764
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0852,539
MaracayVenezuela 4,4232,748
MaturinVenezuela 4,8172,994
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2062,614
MeridaVenezuela 4,2882,664
MagoyeZambia 14,5709,054
MansaZambia 14,3688,929
MbalaZambia 14,4298,966
MfuweZambia 14,7819,185
MisamfuZambia 14,5099,016
MonguZambia 14,1258,777
MpikaZambia 14,6479,102
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8619,235
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6009,073
MumbwaZambia 14,4758,995
MwinilungaZambia 14,0218,713
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1019,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -