Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1147,528
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4365,863
HuamboAngola 13,3078,269
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1468,790
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1618,800
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4678,369
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3333,935
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8082,366
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3812,101
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3872,105
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0651,283
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7802,349
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7951,115
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Hope, BcCanada 2,2491,398
HaikouChina 13,0098,084
HailarChina 9,7716,072
HamiChina 11,2006,960
HetanChina 11,9677,436
HavanaCuba 2,3111,436
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6772,285
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7332,320
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4742,159
HelwanEgypt 11,2677,001
HurguadaEgypt 11,6477,237
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8444,253
HelsinkiFinland 8,3345,179
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3345,179
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2294,492
HamburgGermany 8,1645,073
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1635,073
HannoverGermany 8,2265,112
HelgolandGermany 8,0164,981
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6245,359
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4316,482
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6552,893
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4693,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6413,505
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3633,954
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1578,797
HaifaIsrael 11,2066,964
HaboroJapan 9,1005,655
HachijojimaJapan 10,0806,264
HachinoheJapan 9,4005,841
HagiJapan 10,5086,530
HakodateJapan 9,3495,809
HamadaJapan 10,4276,480
HamamatsuJapan 10,0886,268
HikoneJapan 10,1396,301
HimejiJapan 10,2746,384
HiradoJapan 10,7076,654
HirooJapan 9,1575,690
HiroshimaJapan 10,4456,490
HitaJapan 10,6286,605
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7326,669
HunLibya 10,3276,417
HomboriMali 9,9096,158
HomalinMyanmar 13,1078,145
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8848,628
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,601
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3697,686
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7257,908
HororataNew Zealand 12,3517,675
HyderabadPakistan 13,1958,200
HuanucoPeru 5,6863,534
HelPoland 8,5295,300
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1335,675
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2795,766
HatangaRussia 7,9464,937
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5315,301
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5607,183
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0527,489
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0195,604
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3627,061
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5186,536
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0936,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4089,574
HalaibSudan 12,2657,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8167,964
HudeibaSudan 12,5097,773
HaparandaSweden 7,8624,886
HarnosandSweden 7,8894,902
HamaSyria 11,0856,888
HassakahSyria 11,1446,925
Hua HinThailand 14,2308,843
HakkariTurkey 11,1726,942
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
HersonUkraine 9,8306,109
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3305,798
Hallettsville, TxUsa 784487
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7071,682
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,174730
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2471,397
Hart, MiUsa 1,6571,030
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6161,626
Hartington, NeUsa 907564
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7151,066
Hay Springs, NeUsa 871541
Hays, KsUsa 483300
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9141,189
Hebron, NeUsa 623387
Helena, MtUsa 1,529950
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2111,374
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1401,330
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Hermit, CoUsa 563350
Hernando, MsUsa 1,067663
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,497930
Highmore, SdUsa 1,110690
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4021,493
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,201746
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6311,014
Holly, CoUsa 309192
Homer, AkUsa 4,4652,774
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,361846
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,290802
Horton, KsUsa 735457
Hot Springs, SdUsa 871541
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9571,216
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7681,099
Houma, LaUsa 1,206749
Houston, TexasUsa 835519
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7381,080
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,362847
Huron, SdUsa 1,060659
HanoiVietnam 13,1168,150
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0898,755
HarareZimbabwe 15,0019,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -