Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9157,404
ShkoderAlbania 9,5465,932
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1275,672
SaltaArgentina 7,6924,780
San AntonioArgentina 9,2445,744
San LuisArgentina 8,4605,257
San RafaelArgentina 8,4995,282
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8735,514
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0314,990
SarmientoArgentina 9,5635,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5038,391
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4978,387
SalzburgAustria 8,7385,430
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9406,798
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1696,940
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0516,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0943,787
SaveBenin 10,7586,685
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1604,449
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3435,806
SalvadorBrazil 8,5365,304
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7975,467
SantaremBrazil 6,4333,997
SantosBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5255,297
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9784,336
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1055,037
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6055,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7345,428
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2884,529
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8555,503
São PauloBrazil 8,7345,427
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5045,285
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0313,748
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2125,103
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3975,218
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5815,333
SobralBrazil 7,7064,789
SoureBrazil 6,8004,225
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9044,912
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1525,687
SurubimBrazil 8,3945,216
SadovoBulgaria 9,8456,118
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8026,091
SofiaBulgaria 9,7186,039
SiemreapCambodia 13,9778,686
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6602,275
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7331,077
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2081,993
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2692,031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9241,196
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4432,139
Scott, SkCanada 1,9861,234
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2972,049
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3862,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7651,718
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3362,694
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8351,141
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4451,519
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8062,365
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3832,102
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7411,082
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7441,084
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6682,279
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8534,880
SalCape Verde 7,9414,935
SantiagoChile 8,2965,155
SewellChile 8,3675,200
ShanghaiChina 11,3587,058
ShantouChina 12,3437,670
ShenyangChina 10,2966,398
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2222,002
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8552,396
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3322,071
SibenikCroatia 9,2075,721
SplitCroatia 9,2565,752
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2885,150
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9454,937
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5512,207
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6962,296
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6452,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5382,199
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6412,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6352,259
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5012,175
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5862,228
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5092,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7472,328
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6172,248
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5082,180
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4512,145
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6442,265
San GabrielEcuador 4,5772,844
SalloumEgypt 10,7506,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9646,813
SohagEgypt 11,5797,195
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5297,164
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7011,678
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5676,566
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8144,856
StrasbourgFrance 8,3765,205
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1903,846
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8873,658
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5176,535
SchleswigGermany 8,0805,021
StuttgartGermany 8,4515,252
SamosGreece 10,3306,419
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0856,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3556,434
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7772,968
SiguiriGuinea 9,5055,906
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6151,625
SzegedHungary 9,2485,747
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9805,580
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9953,725
SagarIndia 13,4458,355
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2997,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6757,876
SemnanIran 11,7297,289
ShahroudIran 11,6907,264
ShirazIran 12,3277,660
ShannonIreland 7,1424,438
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7075,411
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3645,819
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6566,000
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8255,484
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9725,576
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5745,949
SigonellaItaly 9,6275,983
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1996,338
SagaJapan 10,6716,631
SaigoJapan 10,2436,365
SakaiJapan 10,3036,402
SakataJapan 9,6275,982
SapporoJapan 9,2205,729
SaseboJapan 10,7136,657
SendaiJapan 9,6115,973
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5506,556
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5766,572
ShinjoJapan 9,6105,972
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3176,411
ShirakawaJapan 9,7416,053
ShizuokaJapan 10,0256,230
SumotoJapan 10,2996,400
SuttsuJapan 9,3065,783
SuwaJapan 9,9606,189
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0174,982
SavannakhetLaos 13,6218,464
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6255,360
SiluteLithuania 8,5905,338
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6776,014
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,36610,170
SalimaMalawi 15,0439,348
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8348,597
SibuMalaysia 14,5729,055
SanMali 9,7666,069
SegouMali 9,6465,994
SikassoMali 9,8206,102
St. BrandonMauritius 17,22310,703
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2181,378
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6826,638
SainshandMongolia 10,5466,553
SafiMorocco 8,2115,102
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3065,161
SittweMyanmar 13,6698,494
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6064,727
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7544,197
SaiqOman 13,1768,188
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6678,493
SurOman 13,2928,260
SialkotPakistan 12,4737,751
SibbiPakistan 12,7307,910
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3255,173
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2863,906
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9748,062
SandomierzPoland 8,9755,577
SniezkaPoland 8,6705,388
SuwalkiPoland 8,7555,441
SzczecinPoland 8,4175,230
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9614,947
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6814,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9752,470
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,28210,739
Satu MareRomania 9,2685,759
SibiuRomania 9,4955,900
SulinaRomania 9,8326,110
SadrinskRussia 9,7696,070
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5565,317
SalekhardRussia 8,6565,379
SaratovRussia 9,8656,130
SejmcanRussia 7,3034,538
SelagoncyRussia 8,3195,170
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3075,162
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1695,698
SmolenskRussia 9,0815,643
SociRussia 10,4236,477
SortovalaRussia 8,4185,231
SuntarRussia 8,6275,361
SurgutRussia 9,2785,765
SverdlovskRussia 9,6445,993
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9575,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2502,641
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6467,237
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8909,874
SingaporeSingapore 15,1489,413
SliacSlovakia 9,0085,598
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4916,519
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4016,463
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9904,965
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0945,030
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9634,948
SevilleSpain 8,1685,075
SennarSudan 12,8367,976
ShambatSudan 12,5807,818
ShendiSudan 12,5527,800
StenseleSweden 7,6834,774
StockholmSweden 8,1365,056
StorlienSweden 7,6134,731
SundsvallSweden 7,8774,895
SantisSwitzerland 8,5655,323
SongeaTanzania 14,9199,271
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5838,441
SongkhlaThailand 14,7519,166
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0278,717
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6179,083
SurinThailand 13,8428,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4266,479
SokodeTogo 10,5786,574
SfaxTunisia 9,5435,930
SousseTunisia 9,4605,879
SamsunTurkey 10,4906,518
SiirtTurkey 11,0616,873
SivasTurkey 10,6666,628
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4424,624
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0344,371
SarataUkraine 9,7526,060
SarnyUkraine 9,1565,689
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0786,262
SumyUkraine 9,5355,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8677,996
SaltoUruguay 8,7075,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7941,115
Safford, AzUsa 802499
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7151,687
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0271,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,078670
Saint Paul, NeUsa 719447
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,176731
Salem, InUsa 1,452903
Salem, OrUsa 2,0981,304
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,088676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 444276
San Antonio, TexasUsa 703437
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,451901
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8651,159
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9752,470
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7521,089
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,496930
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6771,042
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7041,059
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7901,112
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9131,189
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9251,196
Scott City, KsUsa 314195
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 756470
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,452903
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1901,361
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1791,354
Sedan, KsUsa 538335
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2551,401
Selma, AlUsa 1,407874
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5791,603
Seymour, InUsa 1,452903
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,521945
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,150715
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 789491
Sioux City, IaUsa 920572
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,022635
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,518943
Southport, NcUsa 2,1691,348
Sparta, IlUsa 1,118695
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8791,168
Spickard, MoUsa 897557
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9011,181
Spooner, WiUsa 1,438894
Springfield, IlUsa 1,178732
Springfield, MissouriUsa 777483
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5253,433
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,316818
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,080671
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6311,013
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4961,551
State College, PaUsa 2,1711,349
State University, MsUsa 1,195743
State University, NmUsa 608378
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0391,267
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 737458
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,005625
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7671,098
Storm Lake, IaUsa 997619
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6511,647
Subiaco, ArUsa 702436
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9931,239
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9461,209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 878546
Syracuse, NeUsa 812505
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3621,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6097,214
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2592,647
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6272,875
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3773,341
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3495,188
SocotraYemen 14,1048,765
SenangaZambia 14,1868,815
SerenjeZambia 14,6289,090
SeshekeZambia 14,3608,923
SolweziZambia 14,2228,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -