Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1997,580
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4827,756
KhostAfghanistan 12,3407,668
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9627,433
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4887,139
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9929,937
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8975,529
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9636,812
KandiBenin 10,5896,580
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2231,382
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2211,380
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1731,351
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7251,072
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3561,464
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4702,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7212,312
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5961,613
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7137,279
KashiChina 11,7067,274
KunmingChina 12,8417,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7387,916
KhargaEgypt 11,6037,210
KosseirEgypt 11,7707,314
KajaaniFinland 8,1015,034
KuopioFinland 8,2175,106
KuusamoFinland 8,0054,975
KarlsruheGermany 8,3905,214
KasselGermany 8,2935,153
KonstanzGermany 8,5275,299
KumasiGhana 10,4856,516
KalamataGreece 10,0986,275
KerkiraGreece 9,7666,069
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2226,352
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7732,966
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9693,709
KankanGuinea 9,5605,941
KindiaGuinea 9,2615,755
KissidougouGuinea 9,5525,935
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5293,436
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5827,819
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5837,819
KeszthelyHungary 9,0525,625
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2403,878
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5058,392
KotaIndia 13,2968,262
KozhikodeIndia 14,8409,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6659,113
KermanIran 12,3997,705
KermanshahIran 11,6287,226
Khoram AbadIran 11,7657,311
KilkennyIreland 7,2454,502
KingstonJamaica 3,1211,940
KagoshimaJapan 10,8016,712
KanazawaJapan 10,0106,220
KaruizawaJapan 9,9086,157
KatsuuraJapan 9,8876,144
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9616,190
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0065,596
KobeJapan 10,2506,370
KochiJapan 10,4476,492
KofuJapan 9,9626,190
KumagayaJapan 9,8716,134
KumamotoJapan 10,6856,640
KumejimaJapan 11,4807,134
KureJapan 10,4536,496
KushiroJapan 9,0415,618
KutchanJapan 9,2665,758
KyotoJapan 10,1926,334
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6686,629
KitaleKenya 13,9838,689
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1767,566
KufraLibya 11,2306,979
KaunasLithuania 8,7335,427
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5455,310
KybartaiLithuania 8,7075,411
KarongaMalawi 14,7239,149
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7719,179
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9708,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1109,389
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8139,205
KuantanMalaysia 14,9579,294
KuchingMalaysia 14,7479,164
KayesMali 9,1135,663
KeniebaMali 9,2305,736
KidalMali 9,9616,190
KitaMali 9,3745,825
KoutiaMali 9,7726,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4995,903
KisinevMoldova 9,6325,985
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9676,194
KhatgalMongolia 10,2516,370
KhovdMongolia 10,6656,627
KhujirtMongolia 10,5616,563
KhutagMongolia 10,3036,402
KenitraMorocco 8,2995,157
KalewaMyanmar 13,3028,266
KathaMyanmar 13,1428,167
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5559,045
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7298,531
KengtungMyanmar 13,3398,289
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9648,056
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2788,872
KathmanduNepal 12,9788,065
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6577,244
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7247,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9847,447
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8657,373
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6967,268
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8467,361
KanoNigeria 11,0056,839
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3696,444
KarasjokNorway 7,6134,731
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3894,592
KristiansandNorway 7,7644,825
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4454,626
KhasabOman 12,8007,954
KarachiPakistan 13,2348,224
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2268,219
KhanpurPakistan 12,8677,996
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8968,014
KororPalau 12,4707,749
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0055,596
KlodzkoPoland 8,7385,430
KoszalinPoland 8,4335,240
KrakowPoland 8,9295,549
KalakanRussia 9,3215,792
KaliningradRussia 8,6005,344
KamenskoeRussia 6,6874,155
KandalaksaRussia 7,9914,966
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1085,038
KazanRussia 9,5305,922
KemRussia 8,2505,127
KerchRussia 10,1116,283
KhabarovskRussia 9,1385,678
KirenskRussia 9,3065,783
KirovRussia 9,2425,743
KljuciRussia 7,2374,497
KolpasevRussia 9,6045,968
KorfRussia 6,7804,213
KostromaRussia 9,1015,655
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9644,328
KotlasRussia 8,9135,538
KrasnodarRussia 10,2606,375
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1556,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6175,976
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7776,075
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0744,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8126,097
KurganRussia 9,8566,124
KurskRussia 9,5095,909
KyraRussia 10,0196,226
KigaliRwanda 13,8288,593
KoldaSenegal 8,8945,527
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4095,847
KosiceSlovakia 9,1135,663
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9829,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1016,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2629,484
KadugliSudan 12,7727,937
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2867,635
KassalaSudan 12,8557,988
KhartoumSudan 12,5877,822
KostiSudan 12,8037,956
KalmarSweden 8,2635,135
KaresuandoSweden 7,6084,728
KarlstadSweden 7,9264,925
KristianstadSweden 8,2035,098
KamishliSyria 11,1126,905
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0988,761
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1828,813
Khon KaenThailand 13,7138,521
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1348,783
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8958,635
KairouanTunisia 9,4345,863
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8626,750
KarsTurkey 10,8516,743
KastamonuTurkey 10,3646,440
KayseriTurkey 10,6876,641
KonyaTurkey 10,6116,594
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
KinlossUk 7,2084,479
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6756,012
KievUkraine 9,4065,845
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9286,169
KirovogradUkraine 9,6455,993
KlepininoUkraine 9,9926,209
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7256,043
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0735,638
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7326,048
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,599994
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7831,108
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 763474
Keene, NhUsa 2,6881,670
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6731,040
Kenton, OkUsa 228142
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2541,401
Kimball, NeUsa 672417
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7312,940
Kingfisher, OkUsa 346215
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1521,337
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9011,181
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,603996
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4732,780
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1873,223
KabompoZambia 14,1188,773
KabweZambia 14,5519,042
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5519,042
KafirondaZambia 14,4028,950
KaomaZambia 14,2468,852
KasamaZambia 14,5079,015
KasempaZambia 14,2618,862
KawambwaZambia 14,3018,887
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8019,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -