Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3027,644
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3007,643
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2115,724
General PicoArgentina 8,8135,477
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8155,478
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2706,382
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7628,552
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52910,271
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1269,400
GrazAustria 8,9355,552
GancaAzerbaijan 10,9646,813
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0186,847
GomelBelarus 9,2465,745
GrodnoBelarus 8,8485,498
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4015,220
GoianiaBrazil 7,9914,965
GoiasBrazil 7,8654,888
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7075,411
GrajauBrazil 7,3524,569
GuairaBrazil 8,2745,142
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8624,886
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7305,425
GarouaCameroon 11,6067,212
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1002,548
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4081,496
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3491,460
Golden, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Goose, NfCanada 3,7782,348
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9951,240
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5791,602
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2792,037
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5442,202
GanzhouChina 12,2017,582
GuangzhouChina 12,5337,788
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5332,195
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7382,944
GonderEthiopia 13,1828,191
GourdonFrance 8,2345,117
GrenobleFrance 8,4865,274
GeisenheimGermany 8,2985,157
GorlitzGermany 8,5985,343
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2845,148
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5511,585
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4493,386
GoaIndia 14,3568,921
GuwahatiIndia 13,0538,112
GelaItaly 9,6075,970
GenoaItaly 8,7325,426
GhediItaly 8,7495,437
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4965,901
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2995,778
GrossetoItaly 8,9875,585
GrottaglieItaly 9,5445,931
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9925,588
GuidoniaItaly 9,1465,684
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1346,297
GifuJapan 10,0976,274
GaoMali 9,9886,206
GuamMariana Islands 11,1756,944
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6261,010
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,583984
GuaymasMexico 1,189739
GaluutMongolia 10,6466,616
GemertNetherlands 8,0675,013
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7247,285
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0947,515
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8127,340
GayaNiger 10,5836,577
GardermoenNorway 7,7744,831
GeiloNorway 7,6254,738
GdanskPoland 8,5365,304
GalatiRomania 9,7206,040
Gor’KijRussia 9,3375,802
GorznyjRussia 10,6856,640
GridinoRussia 8,1685,076
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3368,909
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7387,294
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5065,286
GijonSpain 7,8324,867
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4917,762
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9158,026
GoteborgSweden 7,9854,962
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9754,956
GothenburgSweden 7,9854,962
GunnarnSweden 7,7074,789
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4395,244
GabesTunisia 9,5635,943
GafsaTunisia 9,4355,863
GiresunTurkey 10,6186,598
GoztepeTurkey 10,1746,322
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5597,183
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2524,506
GajvoronUkraine 9,5555,938
GeniceskUkraine 9,9726,197
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,285799
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Galva, IlUsa 1,213754
Galveston, TxUsa 925575
Geneva, NeUsa 719447
Genoa, NeUsa 719447
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,498931
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8921,176
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Golconda, NvUsa 1,481920
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Goodland, KsUsa 460286
Gothenburg, NeUsa 658409
Grafton, NdUsa 1,472915
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,079670
Grand Island, NeUsa 702436
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 742461
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6321,014
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,9901,237
Gravette, ArUsa 667415
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,580982
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,548962
Greenfield, InUsa 1,479919
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,285799
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,423884
Greenville, MsUsa 1,016631
Greenville, OhUsa 1,561970
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9981,242
Greenville, TxUsa 565351
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7721,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,089677
Groton, CtUsa 2,6631,655
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2492,640
GuanareVenezuela 4,3612,710
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4302,753
GuiriaVenezuela 4,8273,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -