Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1127,526
NeuquenArgentina 8,9415,556
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9265,547
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8457,361
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6018,452
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5669,051
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5821,605
NatitingouBenin 10,5106,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9295,548
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7637,310
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6427,234
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8142,370
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3831,481
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6032,239
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1241,941
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7312,319
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0171,253
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2351,389
N’DjamenaChad 11,5397,171
NanchangChina 11,8947,391
NanjingChina 11,4277,101
NanningChina 12,8497,985
NicosiaCyprus 10,9036,775
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1875,087
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5872,229
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5152,184
NegeleEthiopia 13,9568,673
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3396,425
NandiFiji 10,3396,425
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1185,045
NancyFrance 8,2845,147
NantesFrance 7,8954,906
NiceFrance 8,6825,395
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3425,184
NurembergGermany 8,5095,288
NurnbergGermany 8,5065,286
NaxosGreece 10,2946,397
NanortalikGreenland 4,8423,009
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8503,014
NordGreenland 6,0583,764
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6222,872
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8206,102
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7518,545
New DelhiIndia 12,9188,027
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3255,795
NaganoJapan 9,9066,156
NagasakiJapan 10,7426,675
NagoJapan 11,3847,074
NagoyaJapan 10,1026,278
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4357,106
NaraJapan 10,2116,345
NazeJapan 11,1346,919
NemuroJapan 8,9425,556
NiigataJapan 9,7546,061
NikkoJapan 9,8176,101
NobeokaJapan 10,6466,615
NairobiKenya 14,3038,888
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8544,259
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4877,138
NidaLithuania 8,5755,328
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,14910,035
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,68610,369
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8749,243
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9609,297
NaraMali 9,4335,862
NioroMali 9,2475,746
NemaMauritania 9,3425,805
NouakchottMauritania 8,4855,273
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5717,190
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7647,311
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1387,543
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9337,416
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9317,414
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0501,896
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2286,977
NiameyNiger 10,3646,441
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4534,631
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5054,664
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6484,131
NawabshahPakistan 13,0998,140
NokkundiPakistan 12,7097,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5044,663
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8858,007
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3835,209
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5815,954
NikolaevRussia 9,7676,069
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4985,281
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9984,349
NizneangarskRussia 9,4685,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8016,090
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0435,620
NovgorodRussia 8,7165,417
NovosibirskRussia 9,9686,194
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3169,517
No. 6Sudan 12,1417,545
NyalaSudan 12,3257,659
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5288,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9048,640
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6439,099
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5598,426
NarathiwatThailand 14,7689,177
NigdeTurkey 10,7196,661
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3497,052
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8266,106
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6761,042
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6761,042
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,371852
Natchez, MsUsa 1,040646
Neosho, MoUsa 720447
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7561,712
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4531,524
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9981,242
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,187738
New London, WiUsa 1,501933
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,240771
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,221759
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,176731
New YorkUsa 2,4961,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5101,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Newark, NjUsa 2,4791,540
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7811,106
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Newkirk, OkUsa 466290
Newnan, GaUsa 1,556967
Newport, TnUsa 1,6911,051
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2941,425
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 837520
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1331,325
North Loup, NeUsa 788490
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 662411
Norton, KsUsa 551342
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7921,113
NdolaZambia 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -