Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1507,550
BustAfghanistan 12,4487,735
BatnaAlgeria 9,1655,695
BecharAlgeria 8,8095,474
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0105,599
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9035,532
BiskraAlgeria 9,1895,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7266,044
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4967,144
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6587,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6577,244
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8537,366
ByrdAntarctica 12,8627,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1755,701
BarilocheArgentina 9,0485,622
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9675,572
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7758,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0188,089
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2899,501
BrestBelarus 8,9535,563
BrusselsBelgium 8,0384,995
Belize CityBelize 2,3731,475
BeninBenin 10,8636,750
BohiconBenin 10,7806,699
BermudaBermuda 3,4162,123
BageBrazil 8,9175,541
BambuiBrazil 8,4975,280
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7575,442
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0555,005
BarcelosBrazil 5,6933,538
BarraBrazil 8,0174,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4264,615
BarreirasBrazil 7,9534,942
BelémBrazil 6,8614,264
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6425,370
BelterraBrazil 6,4303,996
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7914,841
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9095,536
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1635,073
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0164,981
BrevesBrazil 6,7134,172
BurgasBulgaria 9,9496,182
BurundiBurundi 13,8618,613
BatouriCameroon 12,0367,479
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9051,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2501,398
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2542,022
Banff, AbCanada 2,0921,300
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2741,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9021,182
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8211,132
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3381,453
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3661,471
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6381,018
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6841,047
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5222,810
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7552,333
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3937,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3007,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5125,911
BeijingChina 10,7956,708
BarranquillaColombia 3,8372,384
Benito SalasColombia 4,5032,798
BogotáColombia 4,4192,746
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8395,493
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0598,115
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9238,030
BaniDominican Republic 3,6182,248
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5592,211
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6442,265
BahariyaEgypt 11,2536,992
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3217,035
BiarritzFrance 8,1195,045
BordeauxFrance 8,0935,029
BrestFrance 7,6424,749
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7994,846
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7974,845
BitamGabon 11,9527,427
BanjulGambia 8,7145,415
BerlinGermany 8,4175,230
BrockenGermany 8,3225,171
BokeGuinea 9,0305,611
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9025,532
BudapestHungary 9,0905,649
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1055,658
BangaloreIndia 14,6559,107
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3228,900
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7958,572
BikanerIndia 12,9648,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5239,025
BabolsarIran 11,5877,200
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6997,891
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4017,085
Bandar LengehIran 12,7197,904
BirjandIran 12,1867,572
BushehrIran 12,3177,654
BaghdadIraq 11,6167,219
BasraIraq 12,0337,477
BelmulletIreland 7,0064,354
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1874,466
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4575,877
BergamoItaly 8,6975,404
BolognaItaly 8,8745,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7385,430
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5235,918
BrindisiItaly 9,5665,945
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2926,396
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1106,282
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8766,759
BeirutLebanon 11,1406,922
BenghaziLibya 10,3916,457
BirzaiLithuania 8,6655,385
BitolaMacedonia 9,7366,050
BlantyreMalawi 15,2039,447
BvumbweMalawi 15,2279,462
BintuluMalaysia 14,4158,958
BamakoMali 9,5305,922
Bko-SMali 9,5435,930
BougounMali 9,6545,999
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4325,240
BaitagMongolia 10,8746,757
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4446,490
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2636,378
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2586,375
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3846,453
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6936,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1906,332
BulganMongolia 10,3426,427
BhamawMyanmar 13,1068,144
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9277,412
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1531,959
BilmaNiger 10,8876,765
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6066,591
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0764,397
BergenNorway 7,5004,661
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5024,662
BjornoyaNorway 7,0724,395
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4324,618
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4734,644
BadinPakistan 13,2858,256
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7487,922
BalakotPakistan 12,2577,617
BarkhanPakistan 12,7197,904
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6872,291
BascoPhilippines 12,2997,643
BialystokPoland 8,8485,498
BejaPortugal 7,9854,962
BragancaPortugal 7,8534,880
BistritaRomania 9,4035,843
BucharestRomania 9,7056,031
BajkitRussia 9,1175,666
BarabinskRussia 9,9426,178
BarnaulRussia 10,1436,303
BerezovoRussia 8,9275,547
BiserRussia 9,4355,863
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3525,812
BogdarinRussia 9,4875,895
BogucanyRussia 9,4545,875
BomnakRussia 8,9115,537
BorRussia 9,1985,716
BorzjaRussia 9,7816,078
BratskRussia 9,6005,966
BelgradeSerbia 9,3835,831
BoSierra Leone 9,4945,899
BontheSierra Leone 9,4545,875
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9385,554
BerberaSomalia 13,8508,607
BusanSouth Korea 10,5896,580
BadajozSpain 8,0134,979
BarcelonaSpain 8,4995,282
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0414,997
BabanusaSudan 12,6047,832
BaselSwitzerland 8,4405,245
BernSwitzerland 8,4785,268
BangkokThailand 14,0878,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0658,740
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7848,566
BizerteTunisia 9,3005,779
BalikesirTurkey 10,2216,351
BursaTurkey 10,2336,359
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7487,300
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1434,438
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2094,480
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2084,479
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5844,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6724,768
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7734,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,571976
Ballinger, TxUsa 422262
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2531,400
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1003,169
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0993,169
Batesville, MsUsa 1,080671
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,119696
Beaver City, NeUsa 570354
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8581,155
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7561,712
Beeville, TxUsa 847526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,129702
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8331,139
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0493,138
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7071,682
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7252,936
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3482,702
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6761,042
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,308813
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3521,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,384860
Bishop, CaUsa 1,509938
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,286799
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9191,192
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8861,172
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2991,429
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6231,009
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5691,596
Boerne, TxUsa 666414
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,549963
Booneville, MsUsa 1,199745
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4611,529
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7571,713
Bowler, WiUsa 1,529950
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,423884
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,037644
Brenham, TxUsa 751467
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5701,597
Brinkley, ArUsa 957595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7431,083
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,344835
Broken Bow, NeUsa 658409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,141709
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,114692
Brunswick, MoUsa 878546
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,068664
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9451,209
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7501,087
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1521,338
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,006625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8671,160
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,113692
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6281,633
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7501,088
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7707,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6692,901
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3082,677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8959,256
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9039,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -