Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9307,414
FarahAfghanistan 12,3137,651
FormosaArgentina 8,2195,107
ForrestAustralia 15,3929,565
FrancistownBotswana 14,8609,234
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4015,221
FloraniaBrazil 8,1795,082
FlorestaBrazil 8,2095,101
FlorianoBrazil 7,7064,788
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9385,554
FormosaBrazil 8,0404,996
FortalezaBrazil 7,8604,884
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3805,208
FrancaBrazil 8,4375,243
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1721,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7061,682
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4871,545
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0361,887
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9281,198
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2532,021
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8541,773
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7831,729
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1591,963
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1681,968
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8842,414
FayaChad 11,4237,099
FamagustaCyprus 10,9406,798
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9614,947
FarafraEgypt 11,3057,025
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3887,698
FichtelbergGermany 8,5455,310
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3295,176
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7596,064
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6512,890
FaranahGuinea 9,4525,874
FalconaraItaly 9,0655,633
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9205,543
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3595,816
FonniItaly 9,0605,630
FrontoneItaly 9,0345,614
FrosinoneItaly 9,2075,721
FukauraJapan 9,4885,896
FukueJapan 10,8076,716
FukuiJapan 10,0786,263
FukuokaJapan 10,6406,612
FukushimaJapan 9,6776,013
FukuyamaJapan 10,3936,458
FushikiJapan 9,9676,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3247,037
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,62010,328
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,81110,447
FunchalMadeira 7,5704,704
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6502,889
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4475,249
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5494,691
FaroPortugal 8,0354,993
FerganaRussia 11,5807,196
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3225,793
FalunSweden 7,9424,935
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7934,843
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1016,277
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4802,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 675420
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,063661
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,176731
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,360845
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8841,792
Farmington, MnUsa 1,313816
Farmington, MoUsa 1,089676
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,112691
Fayette, IaUsa 1,202747
Fayetteville, ArUsa 702436
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0611,281
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9321,200
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9521,213
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,028639
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7021,058
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 903561
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7671,098
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,479919
Fort Collins, CoUsa 665413
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,089677
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 587365
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1211,318
Fort Scott, KsUsa 673418
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 666414
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,577980
Fort Worth, TxUsa 503312
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7231,692
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,521945
Franklin, LaUsa 1,079670
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9981,242
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2201,380
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6271,011
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,237769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -