Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9516,183
In SalahAlgeria 9,4615,879
InnsbruckAustria 8,6815,395
IbiriteBrazil 8,6395,369
IguatuBrazil 7,9864,963
IlheusBrazil 8,6245,359
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2474,504
IndaialBrazil 8,8385,492
IpameriBrazil 8,1545,067
IraiBrazil 8,6075,348
IreceBrazil 8,1375,057
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3465,186
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2033,855
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4814,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5605,319
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8925,526
ItapevaBrazil 8,6155,353
ItirucuBrazil 8,4465,248
ItuacuBrazil 8,3725,203
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1415,059
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2932,668
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1111,934
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8842,414
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8433,010
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0384,373
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9894,343
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6626,625
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4952,172
IzobambaEcuador 4,6312,878
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2546,994
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7071,682
IoanninaGreece 9,8136,098
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8583,019
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9693,709
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5668,430
IranshahrIran 12,8317,973
IstranaItaly 8,8395,493
IidaJapan 10,0206,226
IizukaJapan 10,6146,596
IrakoJapan 10,1376,299
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8347,354
IrozakiJapan 10,0266,230
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8197,344
IshinomakiJapan 9,5735,949
IwamizawaJapan 9,1815,705
IzuharaJapan 10,6516,619
IrbidJordan 11,2767,007
IfraneMorocco 8,4585,256
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7527,924
IlorinNigeria 10,9126,781
InchonNorth Korea 10,5176,536
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7294,182
IslamabadPakistan 12,3407,668
IquitosPeru 5,2543,265
IloiloPhilippines 13,1088,145
IasiRomania 9,5555,937
IcaRussia 7,5634,700
IlirnejRussia 6,4474,006
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7595,443
IrkutskRussia 9,9636,191
Ivdel’Russia 9,2265,733
IbizaSpain 8,6075,349
IspartaTurkey 10,5256,540
IstanbulTurkey 10,1656,317
IzmirTurkey 10,2816,389
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2475,746
IzmailUkraine 9,7696,071
Imperial, NeUsa 642399
Independence, KsUsa 549341
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5511,585
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,449901
Indianola, IaUsa 930578
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6321,014
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9771,229
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,091678
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6601,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3161,439
IsokaZambia 14,6299,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -