Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1357,541
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2267,597
JuninArgentina 8,8415,494
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4755,266
JacobinaBrazil 8,2425,122
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0034,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4155,229
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3005,158
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8295,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1451,333
JiuquanChina 11,4227,098
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3222,064
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4872,167
JoensuuFinland 8,3015,158
JokioinenFinland 8,2395,120
JyvskylFinland 8,1905,089
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8563,018
JulianehbGreenland 4,8082,988
JagdalpurIndia 13,9638,676
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6629,732
JerusalemIsrael 11,3047,025
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0541,898
JosNigeria 11,1896,953
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4414,002
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4514,009
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8768,001
JhelumPakistan 12,4207,718
JiwaniPakistan 13,0898,134
JuliacaPeru 6,5464,068
JakutskRussia 8,2635,134
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3796,450
JenisejskRussia 9,5185,914
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8755,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8495,499
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5537,179
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4617,743
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1038,142
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1749,429
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1955,092
JubaSudan 13,4128,334
JokkmokkSweden 7,6644,762
JönköpingSweden 8,0795,020
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0775,019
JendoubaTunisia 9,2875,771
JerbaTunisia 9,6115,972
JerseyUk 7,7384,809
JaltaUkraine 10,0976,275
Jackson, MsUsa 1,122697
Jackson, TnUsa 1,168726
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9381,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,158720
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0751,289
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5232,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -