Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8698,619
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,84510,468
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3958,324
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6877,884
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9319,900
WoomeraAustralia 14,6309,091
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,081
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3812,101
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6922,294
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0411,268
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8001,118
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6731,039
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8491,149
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1692,591
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5353,440
WajimaJapan 9,9306,170
WakamatsuJapan 9,7336,048
WakayamaJapan 10,2916,395
WakkanaiJapan 9,0225,607
WajirKenya 14,3018,887
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7638,552
WindhoekNamibia 13,9888,692
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7097,276
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6737,253
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7727,315
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9467,423
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,323
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8247,348
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9257,410
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8007,332
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7717,314
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3767,690
WintonNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,323
WarsawPoland 8,8215,482
WroclawPoland 8,7035,408
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3246,416
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7547,925
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9717,439
WauSudan 12,9108,023
WaddingtonUk 7,6154,732
Waco, TxUsa 579360
Wake IslandUsa 8,9245,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 445277
Wakefield, NeUsa 856532
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6971,054
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8401,143
Walnut, IlUsa 1,263785
Warren, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Warren, PaUsa 2,1041,307
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,037644
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2201,379
Washington, IaUsa 1,063661
Washington, InUsa 1,368850
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,080671
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3951,489
Watertown, SdUsa 1,157719
Watertown, WiUsa 1,393866
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6801,044
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7081,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8521,151
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,230764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,246774
Weatherford, TxUsa 454282
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 611380
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8951,177
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3171,440
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2631,406
West Point, GaUsa 1,556967
West Point, NyUsa 2,4961,551
White Hall, IlUsa 1,119695
Whitestown, InUsa 1,479919
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 327203
Wichita, KansasUsa 467290
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0111,250
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3561,464
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2221,381
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7821,108
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2571,403
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,449900
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3171,440
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3481,459
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1731,350
Windsor, IlUsa 1,201746
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7971,116
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,148713
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,540957
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,457906
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Winslow, AzUsa 821510
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8801,169
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0931,300
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8351,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -