Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amarillo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amarillo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amarillo, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5076,529
UaupesBrazil 5,3003,294
UbatubaBrazil 8,8395,492
UberabaBrazil 8,3375,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7501,709
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1786,946
UpernavikGreenland 4,8843,035
UummannaqGreenland 4,8903,039
UdineItaly 8,8775,517
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4175,852
UenoJapan 10,1866,330
UnzendakeJapan 10,7186,660
UrakawaJapan 9,1995,716
UshibukaJapan 10,7786,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8096,095
UwajimaJapan 10,5366,547
UkmergeLithuania 8,7415,432
UtenaLithuania 8,7555,441
UlaangomMongolia 10,4636,502
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3436,427
UlgiiMongolia 10,5866,578
UliastaiMongolia 10,6056,590
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5536,558
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2866,392
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2796,387
UfaRussia 9,7856,081
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4774,646
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9226,166
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2164,484
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7226,042
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5985,343
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1384,436
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2215,109
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8244,241
Umm BeninSudan 12,9008,016
UmeňSweden 7,8864,900
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7418,539
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6198,463
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7038,515
UrfaTurkey 10,9936,831
UsakTurkey 10,3816,451
Uman’Ukraine 9,5365,926
UzgorodUkraine 9,1695,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0011,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7531,090
Urbana, IlUsa 1,317818
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6671,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -